HCP Basketball Schedule 2020-2021

HCP Basketball Schedule 2020-2021

  
HCP Boys and Girls Basketball Schedule
2020-2021
DAY DATE OPPONENT SITE TIME TEAM
Friday Nov. 13 Santa Fe South HOME 7:00 V Girls 62-35 W
- Harding Charter Prep Festival (HFAA vs Tulsa NOAH play the 4 & 5:30 games) 8:30 V Boys 44-40 W
Saturday Nov. 14 Tulsa NOAH HOME 5:00 V Girls 61-31 W
- Harding Charter Prep Festival (HFAA vs SFS play the 2 & 3:30 games) 6:30 V Boys 65-84 L
Tuesday Nov. 17 OKC Knights Away 6:00 V Girls 78-11 W
7:30 V Boys 60-83 L
Friday Nov. 20 Harding Fine Arts Academy HOME 4:00 JV Girls Postponed
         Battle of the Birds       5:00  JV Boys    
6:00 V Girls
7:30 V Boys
Tuesday Nov. 24 HOOPS for Christ HOME 5:00 JV Boys Cancelled
6:00 V Boys




 Tuesday    Dec. 1    Piedmont High School    Away   5:00  JV Boys Cancelled  
                6:00 V Girls     
                7:30 V Boys    




Tuesday    Dec. 8    Millwood    Away   5:00 JV Boys    
                6:00 V Girls  52-46 W  
                7:30 V Boys  46-69 L  
               

   
Thurs.-Sat   Dec. 10-12   Tahlequah Tournament   Away   TBA V Girls    
         #16/5A McAlester            40-27 W  
         #3/5A Tahlequah            58-57 W  
         #/5A Will Rogers            45-30 W  
                       
Thurs.-Sat   Dec. 10-12   Edmond Memorial Tournament    Away   TBA V Boys    
         #1/6A Edmond Memorial           40-108 L  
        #7/6A  Broken Arrow            41-90 L  
         6A Lawton            58-83 L  
                       
Tuesday    Dec. 15    John Marshall     HOME   7:00 V Boys Postponed  
                       
Tuesday Dec. 15 Ardmore Away 7:00 V Girls
Cancelled
                       
Friday    Dec. 18   Classen SAS at NE   HOME   5:00 JV Boys    
                6:00 V Girls    
                7:30 V Boys    
                       
Tuesday    Dec. 22    John Marshall    HOME   4:00  V Boys    
                       
                       
 Thurs.-Sat.    Dec. 28-30    Casady Tournament    Away    TBA V Boys    
                       
                       
 Tuesday    Jan. 5    Destiny Christian    HOME   5:00  JV Boys    
                6:00  V Girls    
7:30 V Boys
                       
Friday    Jan. 8   Booker T Washington   Away   6:30 V Girls     

                     
Friday Jan. 15 Guthrie HOME 5:00 JV Boys 
6:00 V Girls
7:30 V Boys
 Tuesday   Jan. 19
  Harding Fine Arts Academy   HOME    5:00 JV Boys    
         Battle of the Birds        6:00 V Girls
   
                 7:30  V Boys    
                       
                       
                       
Thur-Sat Jan. 21-23 Carl Albert Tournament Away TBA V Girls

V Boys
   
Tuesday Jan. 26 Lawton Ike Away 5:00 JV Boys
6:00 V Girls
7:30 V Boys


Friday Jan. 29
Classen SAS at NE Away 5:00 JV Boys
6:00 V Girls
7:30 V Boys


Tuesday Feb. 2 Bishop McGuinness HOME 5:00  JV Boys 
6:00 V Girls
7:30 V Boys
               

   
                       
Friday Feb. 5 Crossing Christian HOME 5:00 JV Boys
6:00 V Girls
7:30 V Boys


Tuesday Feb. 9 Community Christian  HOME 5:00 JV Boys 
Senior Night  6:00 V Girls
7:30 V Boys
                       
Feb. 19-20 4A District Tournament TBA TBA V Girls
V Boys
Feb. 25-27 4A Regional Tournament TBA TBA V Girls
V Boys
Mar. 3-5 4A Area Tournament TBA TBA V Girls
V Boys
Mar. 10-12 4A State Tournament Fair Grounds TBA V Girls
V Boys
Boys Coach: Mack Jemison Principal: Steven Stefanick
Girls Coach: Latesha Woods Athletic Director: Joe Hughes
V

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2021 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.